Gem City Gun Club 11-5 and 11-6- 2022
11/5/2022

  Carry Optics Stages              
  Limited Stages              
  Open  Stages              
  PCC Stages              
  Production Stages              
  Revolver Stages              
  Single Stack Stages              
  Overall              
  Match Results - Carry Optics              
Place Name                                      Member # class Division PF Categories Match Pts Match %
1 Dawson, Joshua 2(CO) A114861 M CO MINOR 257.0059 100.000 %
2 Dawson, Joshua 1(CO) A114861 M CO MINOR 246.6039 95.953 %
3 Konopa, Kyle 1(CO) A107915 M CO MINOR 243.6922 94.820 %
4 Boehringer, Brian 2(CO) A83391 A CO MINOR Senior 228.1128 88.758 %
5 Boehringer, Brian 1(CO) A83391 A CO MINOR Senior 221.1284 86.040 %
6 Knox, Adam 1(CO) A110098 B CO MINOR 202.7156 78.876 %
7 Whitaker, Jeff 2(CO) A46225 M CO MINOR 195.1011 75.913 %
8 Mcdonough, Jamie 2(CO) TY61270 B CO MINOR 193.1471 75.153 %
9 Knox, Adam 3(CO) A110098 B CO MINOR 186.7160 72.650 %
10 Schlicht, Gary 2(CO) A55021 B CO MINOR 181.1885 70.500 %
11 Schlicht, Gary 1(CO) A55021 B CO MINOR 177.3888 69.021 %
12 Dominguez, Ryan 2(CO) TY58609 B CO MINOR 164.1027 63.852 %
13 Johnson, Jim 2(CO) A110991 C CO MINOR Senior 157.9183 61.445 %
14 Pribek, Dave 1(CO) TY42276 C CO MINOR Super Senior 157.6887 61.356 %
15 Mcdonough, Jamie 1(CO) TY61270 B CO MINOR 157.0123 61.093 %
16 Stevens, Scott 2(CO) A126329 B CO MINOR Senior 156.7812 61.003 %
17 Pribek, Dave 2(CO) TY42276 C CO MINOR Super Senior 155.9364 60.674 %
18 Orlandi, Mike A95584 C CO MINOR 139.2748 54.191 %
19 Moore, Dave 1(CO) A37872 C CO MINOR Senior 138.0645 53.720 %
20 Demary, Joel 2(CO) A144633 U CO MINOR 123.5262 48.064 %
21 Hanes, Chris TY41710 U CO MINOR 117.2027 45.603 %
22 Connolly, Bud 1(CO) L2450 C CO MINOR Super Senior 107.4743 41.818 %
23 Zimmer, Walter 1(CO) A97690 C CO MINOR Senior 102.8883 40.033 %
24 Curry, Wilson 1(CO) TY70258 U CO MINOR Super Senior 96.1852 37.425 %
25 Mckenzie, Phil 2(CO) TY73110 D CO MINOR Super Senior 95.3164 37.087 %
26 Nighswander, Jacob 2(CO) X CO MINOR 86.9578 33.835 %
27 Rossi, Anthoni U CO MINOR 86.8851 33.807 %
28 Rossi, Joshua U CO MINOR 81.2601 31.618 %
29 Curry, Wilson 2(CO) TY70258 U CO MINOR Super Senior 54.5252 21.216 %
Match Results - Limited
Place Name                                      Member # class Division PF Categories Match Pts Match %
1 Gusakov, Gus 1(LTD) TY118440 B LTD MAJOR 266.9901 100.000 %
2 Michali, Denny 1(LTD) L1963 A LTD MINOR Super Senior 248.4665 93.062 %
3 Stevens, Scott 1(LTD) A126329 U LTD MINOR Senior 235.8824 88.349 %
4 Mcguinness, Edward 2(LTD) A121357 C LTD MINOR Senior 158.3319 59.303 %
5 Schray, Ron A60389 C LTD MAJOR Super Senior 145.3718 54.448 %
6 Singer, James 1(LTD) TY100346 C LTD MINOR Super Senior 142.4103 53.339 %
7 Mckenzie, Phil 1(LTD) TY73110 C LTD MAJOR Super Senior 123.1261 46.116 %
8 Zimmer, Walter 2(LTD) A97690 U LTD MAJOR Senior 121.9937 45.692 %
9 Eakin, Pat 2(LTD) TY10052 B LTD MAJOR Senior 106.1522 39.759 %
10 Dematteis, Jim 1(LTD) U LTD MINOR Senior 79.7055 29.853 %
Match Results - Open
Place Name                                      Member # class Division PF Categories Match Pts Match %
1 Sdoia, Sam 1(OPEN) A123135 B OPEN MAJOR Military 271.8414 100.000 %
2 Gusakov, Gus 2(OPEN) TY118440 B OPEN MAJOR 244.6517 89.998 %
3 Whitaker, Jeff 1(OPEN) A46225 M OPEN MAJOR 226.8364 83.444 %
4 Johnson, Brian 2(OPEN) TY112027 C OPEN MAJOR 190.4697 70.066 %
5 Manzell, John 1(OPEN) TY42531 C OPEN MAJOR Super Senior 160.7367 59.129 %
6 Manzell, John 2(OPEN) TY42531 C OPEN MAJOR Super Senior 154.1373 56.701 %
7 Eakin, Patrick 1(OPEN) TY10052 B OPEN MAJOR Senior 142.5444 52.437 %
Match Results - PCC
Place Name                                      Member # class Division PF Categories Match Pts Match %
1 Konopa, Kyle 2(PCC) A107915 G PCC MINOR 279.3143 100.000 %
2 Nielsen, Jon A46120 A PCC MINOR 228.8405 81.929 %
3 Nielsen, Ed A18876 B PCC MINOR Super Senior 225.9847 80.907 %
4 Johnson, Brian 1(PCC) TY112027 B PCC MINOR 214.2275 76.698 %
5 Michali, Denny 2(PCC) L1963 A PCC MINOR Super Senior 209.7268 75.086 %
6 Moore, Dave 2(PCC) A37872 C PCC MINOR Senior 192.7211 68.998 %
7 Demary, Joel 1(PCC) A144633 U PCC MINOR 185.6525 66.467 %
8 Dominguez, Ryan 1(PCC) TY58609 C PCC MINOR 176.6257 63.235 %
9 Singer, James 2(PCC) TY100346 B PCC MINOR Super Senior 153.3874 54.916 %
10 Dematteis, Jim 2(PCC) U PCC MINOR Senior 105.7029 37.844 %
11 Nighswander, Jacob 1(PCC) X PCC MINOR 45.0083 16.114 %
Match Results - Production
Place Name                                        Member # class Division PF Categories Match Pts Match %
1 Knox, Adam 2(PROD) A110098 U PROD MINOR 280.0000 100.000 %
2 Aldrich, Matt U PROD MINOR 63.3107 22.611 %
3 Aiaquinto, Becca U PROD MINOR Lady 5.6773 2.028 %
Match Results - Revolver
Place Name                                      Member # class Division PF Categories Match Pts Match %
1 Connolly, Bud 2(REV) L2450 C REV MINOR Super Senior 200.0000 100.000 %
Match Results - Single Stack
Place Name                                      Member # class Division PF Categories Match Pts Match %
1 Platt, Greg A59597 B SS MINOR 275.5227 100.000 %
2 Paradisi, Joe L3880 B SS MINOR Super Senior 203.3321 73.799 %
3 Johnson, Jim 1(SS) A110991 B SS MAJOR Senior 144.2369 52.350 %
4 Somers, David FY61788 D SS MAJOR 137.6056 49.943 %
5 Hammer, Dave CL104 C SS MAJOR 135.6189 49.222 %
6 Mcguinness, Edward 1(SS) A121357 U SS MAJOR Senior 131.0518 47.565 %
        Back